Download registration form

Send it to dansa@luthierdansa.com

TAP DANCE

Beginners

9:30 – 10:30h with Assumpta Planas

21:15 – 22:15h with Ruben Sánchez

Advanced beginners

20 – 21:15h with Guillem Alonso

Intermediate

13:15 – 14:45h with Laia Molins

Intermediate/adv.

14:45 – 16:15h with Estefanía Porqueras

Advanced

16:15 – 17:45h with Ruben Sánchez

Improvisation

12 – 13:15h with Roser Font

CAJÓN & TAP DANCE  (2 years of tap dance required)

16 – 17:30h with Txus Eguílaz (two days: 29th and 30th)

BODY PERCUSSION

14:30 – 16h with Txus Eguílaz (two days: 29th and 30th)

18 – 19:30h with Anna Llombart (two days: 27th and 28th)

BALLET

Elementary

18:45 – 20h with Jaume Bonnin

Intermediate

14:30 – 16h with Maria Bossy
Advanced

19:45 – 21:15h with Anna Maria Morera

JAZZ

Beginners

17:45 – 18:45h with Maria Quero

Advanced beginners

13 – 14:15h with Karina Amato (Simonson technique)

Intermediate

10:30 – 12h with Anna Agustí (Simonson technique)

18:30 – 19:45h with Victor Josep Rodrigo

Advanced

10 – 11:30h with Victor Josep Rodrigo

CONTEMPORARY DANCE

Beginners

16 – 17h with Maria Quero

Elementary

12 – 13h with Matías Martínez

Intermediate

21:15 – 22:15h with Matías Martínez (Three days: 27th, 28th and 30th)

IRISH DANCE

Open level

17:15 – 18:30h with Betlem Burcet

LOCKING

19:30 – 20:30h with Assumpta Planas

POPPING

20:45 – 21:45h with Assumpta Planas

BAROQUE DANCE

Elementary

13:15 – 14:30h with Ludovica Mosca

CASTANETS

Elementary

12 – 13h with Ludovica Mosca

STRETCHING

13:30 – 14:30h with Barbara Verri

CHARLESTON

17 – 18h with Barbara Verri

Classes are held on December 27th, 28th, 29th & 30th 2021 (4 days)


PRICES (4 days included)
1h class (4h total)……………. 40€ / 20€ before Decembre 15th!

1h 15min. class (5h total)…. 50€ / 25€ before Decembre 15th!
1h 30min. class (6h total)…. 60€ / 30€ before Decembre 15th!

 

We make beautiful vouchures for presentsl!

Cancellations: we only return the amount of the course if you cancel before December 20th.

School reserves the right to cancel a course if it doesn’t reach a minimum number of students.

summer dance intensive course

SCHEDULES FOR SUMMER INTENSIVES 2021

TAP DANCE

18-19h Beginners with Isabel Lasa

19:30-20:45h Advanced Beginners with Ruben Pérez ‘Fruty’ (from Monday to Thursday)

16:15-17:45h Intermediate with Isabel Lasa

21-22:15h Intermediate/Advanced with Ruben Pérez ‘Fruty’ (from Monday to Thursday)

13-14:30h Advanced with Roser Font

14:30-16h Impro with Roser Font

BALLET

12:15-13:45h Intermediate with Anna M. Morera

JAZZ

20-21:15h Beginners with Victor J. Rodrigo (from Monday to Thursday)

14:30-16h Intermediate/Advanced Simonson Technique with Anna Agustí

10:30-12h Advanced with Victor J. Rodrigo

CONTEMPORARY
21:15-22:30h Intermediate Horton Technique with Matías Martínez (from Monday to Thursday)

BAROQUE DANCE

17-18:15h Elemental with Ludovica Mosca (from Monday to Thursday)

18:15-19:30h Intermediate/Advanced with Ludovica Mosca (from Monday to Thursday)

CASTAGNETTES

19:45-21h Beginners with Ludovica Mosca (from Monday to Thursday)

IRISH DANCE

17-18:15h Beginners with Betlem Burcet (from Monday to Thursday)

18:15-19:30h Intermediate/Advanced with Betlem Burcet (from Monday to Thursday)

TAP DANCE

10:30-11:45h Beginners with Roser Font (from Monday to Thursday)

17:30-18:45h Advanced Beginners with Estefanía Porqueras (from Monday to Thursday)

12-13:15h Intermediate with Roser Font (from Monday to Thursday)

19-20:15h Intermediate/Advanced with Estefanía Porqueras (from Monday to Thursday)

CAJÓN&TAP DANCE (2 years of tap minimum)

20:45-22h with Txus Eguílaz (from Monday to Thursday)

BODY PERCUSSION

15:30-17h with Txus Eguílaz

BALLET

14:30-15:30h Beginners with Maria Bossy

19:15-20:30h Elementary with Jaume Bonnin (from Monday to Thursday)

18-19:15h Intermediate with Jaume Bonnin (from Monday to Thursday)

15:30-17h Intermediate/Avanced with Maria Bossy

JAZZ

10-11:30h Advanced Beginners with Anna Agustí

20:45-22h Intermediate with Victor J. Rodrigo (from Monday to Thursday)

CONTEMPORARY

12-13:15h Intermediate Horton Technique with Matías Martínez (from Monday to Thursday)

CHARLESTON

14:30-15:30h Open Level with Barbara Verri

STRETCHING

13:30-14:30h with Barbara Verri

TAP DANCE

10:30-12h Advanced Beginners with Laia Molins

12-13:30h Intermediate Advanced with Laia Molins

15:45-17:15h Advanced with Rubén Sánchez

20:30-21:45h Impro with Guillem Alonso (from Monday to Thursday)

MUSICALITY & PERCUSSION FOR TAP DANCERS

17:30-18:45h with Tato Sassone (from Monday to Thursday)

NEOCLASSICAL

14:45-16h Neoclassical Choreography Workshop (intermediate level minimum) with Jaume Bonnin (from Monday to Thursday)

JAZZ

13-14:30h Advanced Beginners Simonson Technique with Karina Amato

MODERN JAZZ

*16:45-18:15h Intermediate Modern Jazz with Ricardo

*18:15-19:45h Advanced Modern Jazz with Ricardo

FLAMENCO

19-20:15h Beginners with Beatriz del Pozo (from Monday to Thursday)

20:15-21:30h Intermediate with Beatriz del Pozo (from Monday to Thursday)

POPPING
20:30-21:45h Open Level with Assumpta Planas (from Monday to Thursday)

CONTEMPORARY

20-21:15h Beginners with Maria Quero (from Monday to Thursday)

21:30-22:30h Intermediate Horton Technique with Matías Martínez

TAP DANCE

20:45-22h Beginners with Assumpta Planas (from Monday to Thursday)

14:30-16h Advanced Beginners with Maria Bossy

19:15-20:30h Mitjà with Rubén Sánchez (from Monday to Thursday)

16-17:30h Intermediate/Advanced with Maria Bossy

BALLET

18:45-20h Beginners with Anna Morera (from Monday to Thursday)
10:30-11:45h Elementary with Anna Morera (from Monday to Thursday)

20-21:30h Advanced with Anna Morera

JAZZ

14:45-16:15h Beginners Simonson Technique with Karina Amato

17:15-18:30h Advanced Beginners with Maria Quero (from Monday to Thursday)

CONTEMPORARY

9:15-10:15h Beginners with Beàlia Guerra

12-13:15h Intermediate Horton Technique with Matías Martínez (from Monday to Thursday)

TAP DANCE

14:15-15:30h Beginners with Assumpta Planas (from Monday to Thursday)

17-18:30h Advanced Beginners with Guillem Alonso

10:30-12h Intermediate Advanced with Rubén Sánchez

18:45h-20:15h Advanced with Estefanía Porqueras

SAND DANCE

*20:30-22h  Sand Dance Technique with Guillem Alonso

BALLET

15:15-16:45h Intermediate with Beàlia Guerra

JAZZ

9:15-10:15h Beginners with Victor J. Rodrigo

13-14:30h Choreography Workshop (intermediate level minimum) with Victor J. Rodrigo

19:45-21:15h Intermediate Advanced with Victor J. Rodrigo

CONTEMPORARY

16:45-18h Advanced Beginners with Beàlia Guerra (from Monday to Thursday)

21:30-22:30h Intermediate Horton Technique with Matías Martínez

POPPING

12:45-14h Open Level with Assumpta Planas (from Monday to Thursday)

LOCKING

15:45h-17h Open Level with Assumpta Planas (from Monday to Thursday)

General Courses

1h class (5h/week)…….. 62€
1’5h class (7,5h/week).. 88€

*Modern Jazz with Riccardo Battaglia and Sand Dance Course with Guillem Alonso

*1,5h class (7,5h/week)… 99€


DISCOUNTS
-10% if you apply 15 days before

-10% Luthier students or if you are from APdC or Tot Pel Claqué
-10% if you join more than 4 courses during July.
-10% if you have done the Professional Tap Program from Luthier.
* Maximum discount -40%.


School reserves the right to cancel a course if it doesn’t reach a minimum number of students.


ABOUT THE LEVELS
Beginners: if you have never danced before or you have only danced a little.
Advanced beginners/Elementary: if you have danced for 1 year approx.
Intermediate: if you have danced for 2-3 years approx.
Intermediate/adv.: if you have danced for 4-5 years approx.
Advanced: if you have danced for 6 years or more.