SCHEDULE 2021-22

Beginners
Monday & Wednesday 11-12h Roser Font
Monday 16-17:30h Isabel Lasa
Monday & Wednesday 17-18h Laia Molins
Monday & Wednesday 21-22h Annalisa Mattioli
Friday 9:30-11h Assumpta Planas
Friday 14:30-16h Isabel Lasa
Saturday 10-11h Matteo Nicolai

Advanced Beginners
Tuesday 10-11:30h Matteo Nicolai

Tuesday & Thursday 19:15-20:30h Annalisa Mattioli
Wednesday 16-17:30h Isabel Lasa
Wednesday 20:15-21:30h Maria Bossy
Friday 16-17:30h Isabel Lasa
Friday 20-21:30h Matteo Nicolai
Saturday 11-12:30h Matteo Nicolai

Intermediate
Monday & Wednesday 9:45-11h Rubén Pérez
Monday & Wednesday 18-19:30h Laia Molins
Monday & Wednesday 19-20:15h Maria Bossy
Tuesday & Thursday 20:30-21:45h Matteo Nicolai
Tuesday & Thursday 21-22:30h Annalisa Mattioli
Friday 9:15-10:45h Maria Bossy
Friday 17:30-19h Isabel Lasa

Intermediate/Advanced
Monday & Wednesday 9:30-10:45h Roser Font/Roser Font/Estefanía Porqueras * (On hold)
Monday & Wednesday 10:45-12h Laia Molins * (On hold)
Monday & Wed. 19:30-21h Sharon Lavi
Tuesday & Thursday 9:30-10:45h M. Bossy/M. Bossy/R. Pérez* (On hold)
Tuesday & Thursday 10:45-12h Guillem Alonso*
Tuesday & Thursday 20:30-22h E. Porqueras
Friday 17-18:30h Estefanía Porqueras
Saturday 12:45-14:15h Matteo Nicolai

Advanced
Monday & Wednesday 12-13:15h M. Bossy/L. Molins/L. Molins*
Monday & Wednesday 13:15-14:30h Guillem Alonso*
Monday & Wednesday 18-19:30h Sharon Lavi
Tuesday & Thursday 12-13:15h Roser Font/Roser Font/Rubén Pérez*
Tuesday &Thursday 13:15-14:30h Estefanía Porqueras*

Improvisation
Intermediate Monday 11-12h Ruben Pérez ‘Fruty’ (From March)
Advanced Friday 13-14:30h Rubén Pérez/Guillem Alonso/Roser Font*
Intermediate Friday 13-14:30h Guillem Alonso/Roser Font/Rubén Pérez*

Cajón and Tap dance (2 years of tap min.)
Friday 16-17:30h Txus Eguílaz

Music for Tap dancers*
Wednesday & Thursday 10:15-11:45h Tato Sassone
Wednesday & Thursday 12:15-13:45h Tato Sassone (On hold)

KIDS & YOUTH
Level 1 (7-12 y.o.) Wed.17:30-18:30h Isabel Lasa
Level 2 (7-10 y.o.) Monday 17:30-18:30h Isabel Lasa
Level 2 (10-15 y.o.) Monday 18:30-20h Isabel Lasa
Intermediate Youth (14-20 y.o.) Wed. 18:30-20h I. Lasa
YOUTH COMPANY Saturday 10:45-12:45h Guillem Alonso

*These classes start in October and belong to our Tap Training Program, but they are open to all those who have the required level.

Beginners
Tuesday 16:15-17:30h Maria Bossy
Thursday 20:45-22h Jaume Bonnin (Beg./Elem.)
Saturday 10:45-11:30h Maria Bossy

Elementary
Monday 14:30-16h Maria Bossy
Friday 10-11:15h Jaume Bonnin
Saturday 11-12:30h Maria Bossy

Intermediate
Monday & Thursday 18:15-19:45h Jaume Bonnin
Tuesday & Thursday 12:15-13:45h Anna M. Morera
Thursday 13:45-14:15h POINTE Anna M. Morera
Friday 14:30-16h Maria Bossy
Saturday 12:30-14h Maria Bossy

Advanced
Tuesday & Thursday 19:45-21:15h Anna M. Morera
Friday 12-13:30h Anna Vila

KIDS & YOUTH
4-5 y.o. Monday 17:30-18:15h Èlia Brugulat
5-6 y.o. Tuesday 17:15-18:15h Èlia Brugulat
5-6 y.o. Friday 17:30-18:30h Èlia Brugulat
7-10 y.o. Thursday 17:30-18:30h Èlia Brugulat
11-14 y.o. Tuesday & Thursday 18:30-19:45h Anna M. Morera

Beginners

Friday 16-17:30h Maria Quero

Advanced Beginners
Monday 10:15-11:45h Simonson Technique Anna Agustí

Intermediate
Monday 12:15-13:45h Jota
Monday & Wed. 18:30-19:45h Victor J. Rodrigo (FULL CLASS)
Tuesday 19:15-20:45h Jota
Wednesday 14:30-16h Simonson Tech. Anna Agustí

Intermediate/Advanced
Wednesday 10-11:45h Simonson Tech. Anna Agustí

Advanced
Monday & Wednesday 19:45-21:15h Victor J. Rodrigo FULL CLASS
Thursday 10-12h Victor J. Rodrigo

KIDS & YOUTH
5-8 y.o. Wednesday 17:30-18:30h Maria Quero
8-10 y.o. Thursday 17:30-18:30h Roberth Aramburo
10-12 y.o. Monday 17:30-18:30h Annalisa Mattioli
12-16 y.o. Thursday 17:30-18:45h Annalisa Mattioli

Beginners
Wednesday 16-17:15h Maria Quero (On hold)

Advanced Beginners
Thursday 16-17:30h Èlia Brugulat

Elementary/Intermediate
Tuesday 11-12h Auliak Technique Matías M.
Wednesday 12-13h Auliak Technique Matías M.

Intermediate
Monday 21:30-22:30h Auliak Technique M. Martínez
Tuesday 21:30-22:30h Auliak Technique M. Martínez
Wednesday 21:15-22:30h Auliak Technique M. Martínez
Thursday 21:30-22:30h Auliak Technique M. Martínez
Friday 18:30-20h Auliak Technique Matías Martínez
Saturday 9:45-10:45h Auliak Tech. Matías Martínez

Beginners Friday 14:30-16h Txus Eguílaz*
Intermediate Friday 11:30-13h Txus Eguílaz*
Intermediate  (Percussion & Movement) Tuesday 18-19:15h Anna Llombart

Hip Hop
Thursday 18:15-19:15h Matteo Nicolai (On hold)
Popping/Locking
Wednesday 20:45-22:15h Assumpta Planas

KIDS & YOUTH
Break Dance 6-10 y.o. Wed 17:30-18:30h Roberto S.
Hip Hop 8-12 y.o. Tuesday 17:30-18:30h Matteo Nicolai
Hip Hop 14-18 y.o. Tue& Thurs 19:30-20:30h Matteo N.

Advanced Beginners
Monday 20:30-21:30h Betlem Burcet
Intermediate/Advanced
Monday 19:30-20:30h Betlem Burcet

Elementary Wednesday 9:30-10:30h Ludovica Mosca
Elementary Monday 20-21:15h Ludovica Mosca
Intermediate Wed. 10:30-11:45h Ludovica Mosca

Tuesday 14:40-15:40h Barbara Verri
Thursday 14:40-15:25h Barbara Verri

Int/Advanced Wednesday 12-13h Ludovica Mosca

Thursday 19:45-20:45h Barbara Verri

Wednesday 10:15-11:45h with Gisela Noguero *
Wednesday 12:15-13:45h with Gisela Noguero *

 

Only second trimester (January-March)

SINGING Tuesday 10.30-11:45h with Laura Milazzo (Third trimester)

CHOIR SINGING Tuesday 16:30-17:30h Laura Milazzo

At the music school (1st floor)

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.plugin cookies

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies