Download registration form

Send it to dansa@luthierdansa.com

poster nadal 2019 eng BREU

TAP DANCE

Beginners 10-11h with Annalisa Mattioli

Beginners 14:30-15:30h with Maria Bossy

Beginners 20:45-21:45 with Assumpta Planas

Advanced beginners 19:15-20:30h with Guillem Alonso

Intermediate 11:30-12:45 with Annalisas Mattioli

Intermediate/adv. 12:45-14:15h with Tzahi

Advanced 17:30-19h with Tzahi

Improvisation 16-17:30h with Tzahi

History of Tap dance 19:15-20:15h with Gisela Noguero

BALLET

Beginners 10-11h with Maria Bossy
Elem./int. 13:45 – 15h with Beàlia Guerra
Intermediate 20 -21.15h with Jaume Bonnín
Intermediate/adv. 11 – 12:30h with Anna Maria Morera

JAZZ

Beginners 15-16h with Javier Arroyo ‘Jota’
Intermediate (Simonson technique) 10-11.30h with Anna Agustí i Karina Amato
Intermediate/adv. (Coreography workshop) 18:30 – 20h with Victor Josep Rodrigo

CONTEMPORARY DANCE

Beginners 16-17h with Beàlia Guerra
Elementary (Horton technique) 12.30 – 13.30h with Matías Martínez
Elem./int. (Horton technique) 21.15 – 22.15h with Matías Martínez

IRISH DANCE

Open level 17-18:30h with Betlem Burcet

BAROQUE DANCE

Elementary 12-13:15h with Ludovica Mosca

CASTANETS

Elementary 13:30-14:30h with Ludovica Mosca
Intermediate/adv. 16-18h with Ludovica Mosca

STREAMOTION TECHNIQUE

18:30-19:30h with Sarah Battochio

TANGO

20:45-21:45h with Ruben Viñas

Les classes s’imparteixen els dies 27, 28 i 29 de desembre de 2019 (3 dies)


PRICES (3 days included)
1h class (3h total)……………. 30€ / 15€ before December 15th

1h 15min. class (3h45min. total)….. 37,50€ / 18,75€ before December 15th
1h 30min. class (4,5h total)….. 45€ / 22,50€ before December 15th

2h class (6h total)….. 60€ / 30€ before December 15th

We make vouchures for presentsl!

Cancellations: we only return the money if you give notice before December 20th.

School reserves the right to cancel a course if it doesn’t reach a minimum number of students.


SOBRE ELS NIVELLS
Principiants o Elemental: si no has ballat mai o has ballat molt poquet.
Principiants avançats: si has ballat 1 any aprox.
Mitjà: si has ballat 2-3 anys aprox.
Mitjà/av.: si has ballat 4-5 anys aprox.
Av.: si has ballat 6 anys o més.

JAZZ Beginners 15.30-16.30h with Jota

JAZZ Int./adv. (musical theatre) 10-11.15h with Jota

BALLET Beginners 16.30-17.30 with Maria Bossy

BALLET Int./adv. 12.45-14h with Beàlia Guerra

BALLET Int./adv. + choreography workshop 14-15.30h with Anna Vila & Jaume Bonnin

BALLET Advanced 20-21.30h with Anna Maria Morera

CONTEMPORARY Elementary (Horton technique)  21.30-22.30h with Matías Martínez

CONTEMPORARY Intermediate (Release)  11.15-12.30h with Carlos Bonilla

CONTEMPORARY Intermediate (Baroque dance) 18.45-20h with Anna Romaní

CASTANETS Elementary 13.30-14.30h with Ludovica Mosca

CASTANETS Int./adv.t 16-18h with Ludovica Mosca

IRISH Open level 17.30-18.45h with Pau Molina

FLAMENCO Beginners 12.15-13.30h with Beatriz del Pozo

FLAMENCO Beginners 19.30-20.30h with Beatriz del Pozo

FLAMENCO Intermediate 21-22h with Beatriz del Pozo

HIP HOP 21.30-22.30h with Matteo Nicolai

BALLET BODY FIT 11-12h with S. Macchiavelli (Only Thursday 27th and Friday 28th)

summer dance intensive course

TAP DANCE

10-11h Beginners with Ruben Pérez ‘Fruty’

11-12:30h Intermediate with Ruben Pérez ‘Fruty’

14:15-15:30h Advanced beginners with Roser Font (Monday to Thursday)

15:30-16:45h Intermediate/advanced with Roser Font (Monday to Thursday)

BODY PERCUSSION

17:30-19h with Txus Eguílaz

CAJÓN & TAP DANCE

19-20:30h with Txus Eguílaz

MUSICALITY & IMPROVISATION (open to all)

17-18:30h with Tato Sassone

BALLET

*10-11:30h Advanced with Denzil Bailey

17-18h Beginners with Maria Bossy

*19:30-21h Intermediate with Denzil Bailey

JAZZ
11:30-12:30h Beginners with Inbal Gilad

12:30-14h Intermediate/adv. with Inbal Gilad

18-19:30h Intermediate/adv. Choreography Wokshop with Victor Rodrigo (Monday to Thursday)

CONTEMPORARY DANCE
21-22h Horton technique with Matías Martínez

BAROQUE DANCE
12:30-14h Beginners with Ludovica Mosca

CASTANETS
15-16h Beginners with Ludovica Mosca

16-17:30h Intermediate with Ludovica Mosca

TECHNIQUE BASE (BODY-CON)
19:45-21h Streamotion Technique for dancers of all levels and styles with Sarah Battocchio (Monday to Thursday)

TAP DANCE

*10-11:30h Advanced beginners with Alan Onickel (Classic styles of Tap

*11.30-13h Advanced with Alan Onickel (Classic styles of Tap)

17:30-19h Intermediate with Maria Bossy

19-20:30h Intermediate/adv. with Matteo Nicolai

20:30-21:30h Beginners with Matteo Nicolai

BALLET
16-17:15h Elementary with Maria Bossy (Monday to Thursday)

JAZZ
13:30-14:30h Beginners Simonson technique with Karina Amato

14:30-16h Intermediate/adv. Simonson technique with Anna Agustí

*17:30-19h Advanced beginners with Alan Onickel (Classic styles of Musical Theatre/Jazz)

*19-20:30h Advanced with Alan Onickel (Classic styles of Musical Theatre/Jazz)

CONTEMPORARY DANCE
10-11:30h Intermediate Release with Carlos Bonilla

20:30-22h Horton technique with Matías Martínez

LOCKING

13:15-14:30h Open level with Assumpta Planas (Monday to Thursday)

TAP DANCE

12:30-14h Intermediate/adv. with Laia Molins

14:15-15:15h Beginners with Laia Molins

17-18:30h Tap Dance History with Gisela Noguero

18:30-20h Advanced beginners with Annalisa Mattioli

18:30-20h Advanced with Estefanía Porqueras

20-21:30h intermediate with Estefanía Porqueras

BALLET
9:30-11h Beginners with Anna Maria Morera

11-12:30h Intermediate/advanced with Anna Maria Morera

JAZZ 
15-16:30h Jazz Theatre (Intermediate + adv. levels) with Jota.

19:30-20:30h Beginners with Victor Rodrigo

20:30-22h Intermediate/adv. with Victor Rodrigo

IRISH DANCE

17-18h Beginners with Celi Graells

18-19:30h Intermediate/adv. with Celi Graells

FLAMENCO
17-18:15h Intermediate with Beatriz del Pozo (Monday to Thursday)

HIP HOP
15:30-16:45h Open level with Matteo Nicolai (Monday to Thursday)

LOCKING
20:15-21:30h Open level with Assumpta Planas (Monday to Thursday)

TAP DANCE
Tap On Barcelona Festival

BALLET
20:15-21:30h Beginners with Beàlia Guerra (Monday to Thursday)

FLAMENCO
19:15-20:30 Beginners with Beatriz del Pozo (Monday to Thursday)
HIP HOP
19:30-20:45h Open level with Matteo Nicolai (Monday to Thursday)

TAP DANCE

15:30-17h Intermediate with Guillem Alonso (Monday to Wednesday)

17:30-19:30h Historical Repetoire (Standards) advanced level with Guillem Alonso (Monday to Wednesday)

*20-21:30h Sand dance with Guillem Alonso (Monday to Wednesday)

Classe are held from Monday to Friday


PRICES PER WEEK (JULY 2019)

General courses
1h class (5h/week)…….. 62€
1’5h class (7,5h/week).. 88€

2h class (10h/week)…… 109€

*Courses with guests teachers

*1,5h class (7,5h/week)… 99€


DISCOUNTS
-10% if you register before June 10th.

-10% Luthier students.
-10% if you register for 4 courses or more.
-10% if you have been a student of our Tap Training Program.
* Maximum discount per student up to -40%.


ABOUT THE LEVELS
Beginners: if you have never danced before or you have danced just a little.
Advanced beginners or elementary: if you have danced for 1 year aprox.
Intermediate: if you have danced for 2-3 years aprox.
Intermediate/adv.: if you have danced for 4-5 years aprox.
Advanced: if you have danced for 6 years or more.