Schedule

Beginners

  • Tuesdays and Thursdays 9-10h M.Bossy
  • Saturdays 11-12:30h Terry
  • Mondays and Wednesdays 14:30-15:30h G.Alonso
  • Fridays 17:30-19h I.Lasa
  • Mondays and Wednesdays 18-19h M.Bossy
  • Mondays and Wednesdays 21-22h M.Nicolai

Advanced Beginners

  • Tuesdays and Thursdays 9-10:30h I.Lasa
  • Fridays 9-10:30h I.Lasa
  • Saturdays 12:30-14h M.Nicolai
  • Tuesdays 14-15:30h I.Lasa
  • Fridays 17:30-19h E.Porqueras
  • Mondays and Wednesdays 18.19:30h L.Molins
  • Tuesdays and Thursdays 20:30-22h M.Nicolai

Intermediate

  • Mondays and Wednesdays 10-11:30h R.Pérez
  • Tuesdays and Thursdays 10:30-12h I.Lasa
  • Tuesdays and Thursdays 14:45-16h R.Font/R.Font/R.Sánchez (October)
  • *Mondays and Wednesdays 16:00-17:30h G.Alonso/L.Molins/L.Molins (October)
  • *Tuesdays and Thursdays 16-17:30h E.Porqueras/G.Alonso/S.Lavi (October)
  • Tuesdays 18-19:30h S.Lavi (October)
  • Thursdays 18-19:30h R.Font
  • Fridays 19-20:30h I.Lasa
  • Tuesdays and Thursdays 20:30-22h E.Porqueras

intermediate Advanced

  • *Mondays and Wednesdays 9:30-10:45h S.Lavi/S.Lavi/M.Bossy (October)
  • *Tuesdays and Thursdays 9:30-10:45hG.Alonso/G.Alonso/R.Sanchez (October)
  • *Mondays and Wednesdays10:45-12hL.Molins/E.Porqueras/E.Porqueras (October)
  • *Tuesdays and Thursdays 10:45-12hT.Wadelton/R.Font/R.Pérez (October)
  • Saturdays 12:30-14h Terry
  • Tuesdays and Thursdays 16-17:30h S.Lavi (October)
  • Fridays 16-17:30h E.Porqueras
  • Mondays and Wednesdays 20:30-22h I.Lasa

Advanced

  • Fridays 10-12:45h E.Porqueras
  • Mondays and Wednesdays 10:45-12h S.Lavi. Repertorio
  • *Mondays and Wednesdays 12-13:15h L.Molins/M.Bossy/S.Lavi (October)
  • *Tuesdays and Thursdays 12-13:15h G.Alonso/G.Alonso/R.Sanchez (October)
  • *Mondays and Wednesdays 13:15-14:30h R.Font/R.Font/E.Porqueras (October)
  • *Tuesdays and Thursdays 13:15-14:30h G.Alonso/R.Pérez/G.Alonso (October)
  • Tuesdays and Thursdays 18-19:30h E.Porqueras
  • Mondays 18-19:30h S.Lavi (October)
  • Mondays and Wednesdays 19:30-21h L.Molins

CAJÓN+TAP DANCE (2 Years of Tap Dance minimum requirement)

  • Fridays 14:30-16h T.Eguílaz (October)

Improvisation

  • Mondays 19:30-21h R.Pérez
  • Fridays 13-14:30h T.Wadelton/L.Molins/R.Font (October)
  • Fridays 13-14:30h R.Font/R.Pérez/G.Alonso (October)
  • Fridays 14:30-16h G.Alonso/L.Molins/R.Font (October)

KIDS AND YOUTH. Profesora: I. Lasa

KIDS 1

  • Mondays 17:30-18:30h I.Lasa

KIDS 2

  • Wednesdays 17:30-18:30h I.Lasa

YOUTH 3

  • Wednesdays 15-16:30h I.Lasa

YOUTH 1

  • Mondays 18:30-20h I.Lasa

YOUTH 3

  • Wednesdays 18:30-20h I.Lasa (PRE CIA Joven) (October)

Young Company

  • Saturdays 10:30-12:30h (October)

*These classes are part of our Professional Tap Program

Beginners

  • Fridays 9:45-11:15h Simonson Technique A.Agusti
  • Wednesdays 14.30-16h Simonson Technique A.Agustí
  • Mondays and Wednesdays 16:30-17:30h I.Gilad
  • Tuesdays 19:45-21h Jota

Advanced Beginners

  • Saturdays 11:30-13h I.Gilad
  • Mondays 12:15-13:45h V. Rodrigo
  • Mondays and Wednesdays 19:30-20:30h Jota

Intermediate

  • Mondays and Wednesdays 9:30-11:30h Simonson Technique A.Agusti
  • Mondays and Wednesdays 18:30-19:45h V.Rodrigo
  • Tuesdays and Thursdays 19:45-21:15h O.Valls

Int/Adv.

  • Mondays and Wednesdays 15-16:30h I.Gilad
  • Mondays and Wednesdays 19:45-21:15h V.Rodrigo

Advanced

  • Tuesdays and Thursdays 13-14.30h V.Rodrigo
  • Fridays 19:45-21:15h O.Valls

KIDS AND YOUTH

  • 5-6 years old Wednesdays 17:30-18:30h I.Gilad
  • 7-9 years old Mondays 17:30-18:30h I.Gilad
  • 10-13 years old Tuesdays and Thursdays 17:30-18:30h Jota
  • 10-13 years old Thursdays 17:30-18:45h O.Valls
  • 14-18 years old Tuesdays and Thursdays 18:30-19:45h Jota

Beginners

  • Saturdays 10-11:15h M.Bossy
  • Tuesdays and Thursdays 10:30-11:45h T.Botaya (October)
  • Mondays 14:30-16h M.Bossy

Elementary

  • Saturdays 11:15-12:30h M.Bossy
  • Tuesdays and Thursdays 12:15-13:45h A.Morera
  • Mondays and Wednesdays 19:30-20:45h P.Torres

Intermediate

  • Saturdays 12:30-14h M.Bossy
  • Fridays 14:30-16h P.Torres

Int/Adv.

  • Mondays and Wednesdays 13:30-15h P.Torres
  • Mondays and Wednesdays 20:45-22:15h P.Torres

Advanced

  • Tuesdays and Thursdays 9-10:30h T.Botaya
  • Tuesdays and Thursdays 20-21:30h A.Morera

KIDS AND YOUTH

  • 3-4 years old Wednesdays 17:30-18:15 P.Torres
  • 4-5 years old Mondays 17:30-18:15h P.Torres
  • 6-7 years old Tuesdays 17:30-18:30h A.Morera
  • 8-9 years old Thursdays 17:30-18:30h A.Morera
  • 9-11 years old Tuesdays 18:30-19:30h A.Morera
  • 10-12 years old Thursdays 18:30-19:30h A.Morera
  • 13-16 years old Mondays and Wednesdays 18.15-19:30h P.Torres

Exams Prep. (Adv.)

  • Fridays 16-18h P.Torres

Exams Prep. (Int.)

  • Fridays 17:30- 19:30h P.Torres

Elementary

  • Tuesdays and Thursdays 21:30-22:30h Horton M.Martínez

Elem/Int.

  • Fridays 11:30-13h Realisse C.Bonilla
  • Fridays 18-19:30h M.Martínez
  • Wednesdays 21:15-22:30h Horton M.Martínez

with T. Eguílaz

  • friday 11:30-13:00h (October)
  • friday 16-17.30h (October)

with B. Burcet

  • Thursday 19.45-21.15h Beginners
  • Thursday 19.45-21.15h Intermediate

KIDS & YOUTH

  • 4 to 9 years old Thursday 18.30-19.30h

Hip Hop

  • Wednesdays 21:30-22:45h M.Nicolai

Popping

Advanced

  • Wednesdays 20-21:30h Flex

Beginners

  • Mondays 21-22:30h Flex

Locking

  • Tuesdays and Thursdays 14:30-15:45h A.Planas

KIDS AND YOUTH

Hip Hop

with M.Nicolai

  • 8-11 years old Tuesdays 17:30-18:30h
  • 12-14 years (Int.) Tuesdays and Fridays 18:30-19:30h
  • Youth Tuesdays and Thursdays 19:30-20:30h

Elementary.

  • Tuesdays 19:30-20:30h L.Mosca

Elem/Int.

  • Mondays 20-22h L.Mosca

Int./Adv.

  • Wednesdays 9:45-11:45h L.Mosca A.Romani

Advanced

  • Mondays 9:30-11:30h A. Romaní

with Beatriz del Pozo

Beginners

Tuesdays 12-13:30h

Beginners

Wednesdays 20:30-22h

Beginners

Thursdays 14:30-16h

Beg./Adv.

Wednesdays 18-19:30h

Int.

Tuesdays 19-20:30h

Adv.

Tuesdays 20:30-22h

CASTANGNETS

  • Wednesdays 12-13h L.Mosca (Intermediate)
  • Tuesdays 18:30-19:30h L.Mosca (Elem)

BALLET BODY FIT

  • Wednesdays 12:30-13:30h P.Torres
  • Fridays 13-14h P.Torres

LINDY HOP (1st trim.)

  • Mondays 10:15-11:45h D.Morillo (October)
  • Fridays 10:15-11:15h D.Morillo (October)

AUTHENTIC JAZZ

K.Parkhatskaya (November)

SINGING THE STANDARDS for TAP DANCERS

* Wednesdays 10:15-11:45h E.Fuster (October)

* Wednesdays 12:15-13:45h E.Fuster (October)

*These classes belong to our Professional Tap Program, but they are open to all those who have the required level.

HORARIS 17-18 ENG_A
HORARIS 17-18 ENG_B