SCHEDULE 2022-2023

Classes begin from September 5th, 2022

Beginners

Monday & Wed 18:30-19:30h Laia Molins
Tuesday & Thurs 9:30-10:30h Roser Font
Monday 16-17:30h Isabel Lasa
Wednesday 21-22:15h Clara Martínez
Friday 9:30-11h Assumpta Planas
Friday 14:30-16h Isabel Lasa

Saturday 10-11h Matteo Nicolai (January)

Advanced beginners

Monday & Wed 10:45-12h Roser Font
Monday 21-22:15h Margaux Cañal
Wednesday 16-17:30h Isabel Lasa
Wednesday 20:15-21:30h Maria Bossy
Friday 16-17:30h Isabel Lasa

Saturday 11-12:30h Matteo Nicolai

Intermediate
Monday & Wed 9:30-10:45h Rubén Pérez
Monday & Wed 16-17:30h Rubén Pérez / Rubén Pérez / Maria Bossy  *
Monday & Wed 17-18:30h Laia Molins
Monday & Wed 19-20:15h Maria Bossy
Tuesday & Thur 14:45-16h Rubén Sánchez /Roser Font /Roser Font  *
Tuesday & Thur 16-17:30h Estefanía Porqueras /Guillem Alonso /Guillem Alonso (begins in November) *
Tuesday & Thur 20:45-22h Matteo Nicolai
Friday 9:15-10:45h Maria Bossy

Friday 17:30-19h Isabel Lasa

Intermediate/Advanced
Monday & Wed 9:30-10:45h Roser Font/ Roser Font/ Estefanía Porqueras *
Monday & Wed 10:45-12h Laia Molins  *
Monday & Wed 19:30-21h Sharon Lavi
Tuesday & Thur 9:30-10:45h Maria Bossy/Maria Bossy/Rubén Pérez ‘Fruty’ *
Tuesday & Thur 10:45-12h Guillem Alonso *
Tuesday & Thur 20:30-22h Estefanía Porqueras
Friday 17-18:30h Estefanía Porqueras

Saturday 12:45-14:15h Matteo Nicolai
 

Advanced
Monday & Wed 12-13:15h Maria Bossy/Laia Molins/Laia Molins  *
Monday & Wed 13:15-14:30h Guillem Alonso *
Monday & Wed 15-17h Estefanía Porqueras
Monday & Wed 18-19:30h Sharon Lavi
Tuesday & Thurs 12-13:15h Rubén Pérez /Roser Font/Roser Font  *

Tuesday & Thurs 13:15-14:30h Estefanía Porqueras  *

IMPROVISATION
Wednesday 19:30-21h Clara Martínez
Friday 13-14:30h Advanced level Rubén Pérez/Roser Font/Guillem Alonso
Friday 13-14:30h Interm. level Guillem Alonso/Rubén Pérez/Roser Font

CAJÓN & TAP DANCE (min. 2 years of tap)
Friday 16-17:30h Txus Eguílaz (begins in November)

MUSIC FOR TAP DANCERS
Thursday 10:15-11:45h Tato Sassone (1st, 2nd & 3rd Trimesters)
Thursday 12:15-13:45h Tato Sassone (1st, 2nd & 3rd Trimesters)

Wednesday 10:15-11:45h Tato Sassone (2nd & 3rd Trimester)
Wednesday 12:15-13:45h Tato Sassone (2nd & 3rd Trimester)

SINGING THE STANDARDS (Voice for Tap dancers) – 2nd trimester

Tuesday 10:30-11:45h (begins January 10th)

Tuesday 12:15-13:30h (begins January 10th)

HISTORY OF TAP DANCE – 3rd trimestre 

Tuesday 10:30-11:45h Gisela Noguero (begins April 11th)

Tuesday 12:15-13:30h Gisela Noguero (begins April 11th)

KIDS & YOUTH

10-14 anys (Nivell 1) Dimecres 17:30-19h Isabel Lasa (inici novembre)
7-11 years (Level 2) Monday 17:30-18:30h Isabel Lasa

11-18 years (Intermediate level) Monday 18:30-20h Isabel Lasa

YOUTH COMPANY Saturday 10:45-12:45 Guillem Alonso and Ruben Sánchez

*These classes start in October and belong to our Tap Training Program, but they are open to all those who have the required level

Beginners
Tuesday 16:15-17:30h Maria Bossy
Thursday 19:45-21h Jaume Bonnin  (beg/elem)

Elementary
Monday 14:30-16h Maria Bossy
Friday 10-11:15h Paloma Torres
Saturday 11-12:30h Maria Bossy

Intermediate
Monday & Thurs 18:15-19:45h Jaume Bonnin
Tuesday & Thurs 12:15-13:45h Anna M. Morera
Thursday 13:45-14:15h POINTE CLASS Anna M. Morera
Friday 14:30-16h Maria Bossy
Saturday 12:30-14h Maria Bossy

Intermediate/av.
Monday 16-17:30h Beàlia Guerra

Wednesday 16-17:30h Anna M. Morera

Advanced
Tuesday & Thurs 19:45-21:15h Anna M. Morera (THIS CLASS IS FULL)
Friday 12-13:30h Anna Vila

KIDS & YOUTH
4-5 years Tuesday 17:30-18:15h Introduction to dance – Sarah Sanabria
5-6 years Monday 17:15-18:15h Èlia Brugulat
7-8 years Tuesday 17:15-18:15h Èlia Brugulat
7-8 years Friday 17:30-18:30h Èlia Brugulat
8-10 years Thursday 17:30-18:30h Èlia Brugulat
11-15 years Tuesday & Thursday 18:30-19:45h Anna Maria Morera
11-15 years Wednesday POINTE CLASS 17:30-18:45h Anna Maria Morera

Beginners
Tuesday 9:45-11:15h Victor Josep Rodrigo
Wednesday 16-17:15h Maria Quero

 

Advanced beginners
Monday 10:15-11:45h  Simonson technique Anna Agustí
Friday 16-17:30h Maria Quero (Pendant)

Thursday 21-22:15h Maria Quero

Intermediate
Monday 12:15-13:45h Jota
Monday & Wed 18:30-19:45h Victor J. Rodrigo (MONDAY CLASS IS FULL!)
Tuesday 19:15-20:45h Jota
Wednesday 14:30-16h Simonson technique Anna Agustí

Intermediate/Advanced
Wednesday 10-11:45h Simonson technique Anna Agustí

Advanced
Monday & Wed 19:45-21:15h Victor J. Rodrigo
Thursday 10-12h Victor J. Rodrigo

KIDS & YOUTH
4-5 years Tuesday 17:30-18:15h Introduction to dance – Sarah Sanabria
6-9 years Wednesday 17:30-18:30h Maria Quero
8-11 years Thursday 17:30-18:30h Roberth Aramburo                                                                                              12-15 years Monday 17:30-18:30h Beàlia Guerra
14-18 years Thursday 17:40-18:55h Maria Quero (Pendant)

Beginners
Friday 16-17:15h Èlia Brugulat

Advanced beginners

Thursday 16-17:30h Èlia Brugulat

Elementary/Intermediate
Tuesday 11:15-12:15h Auliak Technique Matías Martínez
Wednesday 12-13h Auliak Technique Matías Martínez

Intermediate
Monday 21:30-22:30h Auliak Technique Matías. Martínez
Tuesday 21:30-22:30h Auliak Technique Matías. Martínez
Wednesday 21:15-22:30h Auliak Technique Matías. Martínez
Thursday 21:30-22:30h Auliak Technique Matías. Martínez
Friday 18:30-20h Auliak Technique Matías Martínez
Saturday 9:45-10:45h Auliak Technique Matías Martínez

Beginners Friday 14:30-16h Txus Eguílaz (begins in November)

Intermediate Friday 11:30-13h Txus Eguílaz (begins in November)

Intermediate Tuesday 18-19:15h Anna Llombart

Hip Hop
Beginners Thursday 18:30-19:30h Matteo Nicolai

 
Popping/Locking

Tuesday 20:45-22:15h Assumpta Planas

 
KIDS & YOUTH

Break Dance 4-9 years Wednesday 17:30-18:30h Roberto Siles

Hip Hop 9-13 years Tuesday 18-19h Matteo Nicolai
Hip Hop 15-18 years Tues & Thurs 19:30-20:30h Matteo Nicolai

Advanced Beginners
Monday 20:30-21h Betlem Burcet

Intermediate
Monday 18-19h Betlem Burcet

Intermediate/Advanced
Monday 19:30-20:30h Betlem Burcet

Elementary Wednesday 9:30-10:30h Ludovica Mosca

Intermediate/adv. Monday 20-21:15h Ludovica Mosca

Intermediate/adv. Wednesday 10:30-11:45h Ludovica Mosca

Tuesday 13:40-14:40h Barbara Verri
Tuesday 14:40-15:40h Barbara Verri
Thursday 13:50-14:35h Barbara Verri
Thursday 14:40-15:25h Barbara Verri

Intermediate/advanced Wednesday 12-13h Ludovica Mosca 

LINDY HOP
Tuesday 10:30-11:45h Dani Morillo and Jazzmín Olave (1st trim. begins October)
Tuesday 12:15-13:30h Dani Morillo and Jazzmín Olave (1st trim. begins October)

CHARLESTON & VINTAGE JAZZ
Thursday 19:30-20:30h Barbara Verri (Pendant)

Saturday 10:30-12h Beginners level with Beatriz del Pozo (begins in February)

  • Wednesday 10:15-11:45h Arabella Martín (1st trim.)
  • Wednesday 12:15h-13:45h Arabella Martín (1st trim.)

Price list

Registration fee: 59€ new students / 49 € past students / 15€ discount if you register during July
Monthly quote
  • 0h45 min./week = 36€
  • 1h/week = 47€
  • 1h30min/week = 64€
  • 2h/week = 76€
  • 2h30min/week = 87€
  • 3h/week = 99€
  • 4h/week = 123
  • 5h/week = 147€
  • 6h/week = 171€
2022-2023

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.plugin cookies

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies